Boys Gymnastics Team

2019 boys gymnastics team photo

2018 - 2019 Team
Back Row: Dan, Tyler, Zachary, Shane, Jackson, Marcel
Front Row: Ridley, Ross, Matthew, Blaise, Travis, Jude
SPONSORS FOR THE 2019-2020 SEASON

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Beyond the Spine


Kai Steele Dentistry

Eagle Technologies


McMahon Law

United Federal Credit Union
Insurance Management Service


Pearson Construction


GOLD SPONSORS


Evergreen Lawn Care


SILVER SPONSORS
Harner Farms
Blossomland Accounting
Michiana Land Services, Inc.
Supreme Casting, Inc.
Country Carpet Shoppe
Vision Financial
Select Tool & Die, Inc.
Niles Aluminum Products
Schultz Roofing Supply
Light Source
The Tech of Southwest Michigan
Caliridge Farm
Lazer Graphics
Schadler's Shed

BRONZE SPONSORS
Milestone Wealth Management
Full Circle Cafe
505 Properties, Inc
Honor Credit Union
LeValley Chevrolet Buick
DK Boutique
Specialty Resin & Chemical


TEAM MEMBER SPONSORS
Advanced Family Eye Care
Town & Country Plumbing & Electric
Grande Mere Inn
Cycle and Fitness
Johansen Dentistry
Roxane Kraft LLC
Burnison Galleries
InterCare
Krenek RV Center
The Mark III
Joseph O' Tool
Lakefront Roofing and Exteriors
Craig's Automotive Care Center LLC
The John DeVries Insurance Agency
Bridgman Family Dental Care- Dr. Ryan Thomas
Anytime Fitness
All Star Family Chiropractic
Leadership Loft
City Auto & Tire, INC.
Edward Jones- Sam Hanau
Moss Chiropractic
Mikey's Drive In
2019 - 2020 POWER IN MOTION GYMNASTICS
Competitive Gymnastics Team Meet Schedule

Date(s) Meet Lvl.(s) Host - Location
December 6 - 8 Gymnastics on the Grand All Grand Rapids Gymnastics - Grand Rapids, MI
January 24 - 26 Athlete Warrior Challenge All Olympia Gymnastics - Macomb Community College
January 31 - Feb. 2 Circle of Stars All Indianapolis, IN
February 14 - 16 Cereal City Classic All Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI
March 12 - 15 Kalahari Luau Invite All Sandusky, OH
March 20 - 22 Boys State Meet All TBD, MI
April 3 - 5 Regional Meet JD Branch Gymnastics - Battle Creek, MI

** Schedule subject to change



2019 - 20 School Year Schedule

MON.

TUE.

WED.

THU.

FRI.

SAT.

 

Level 4 - 6 hrs/week

4:30 - 6:00

 

4:30 - 6:00

 

 

 

Level 5 - JD - 9.5 hrs/week  

4:00 - 8:15

 

4:00 - 8:15

4:00 - 8:00